MTGP Fighter Roster

  • All
  • ISKA Champions
  • KGP Champions
  • Men
  • MTGP Champions
  • MTGP Winners
  • Women
  • Ben Hodge
    Ben Hodge
    Lumpini Crawley
  • Ognjen Topic
    Ognjen Topic
    New Jersey Muay Thai USA
  • Dimitris Chiotis
    Dimitris Chiotis
    Nas Camp Greece
  • Nikos Grantzidis
    Nikos Grantzidis
    Diamond Camp Greece
  • Therese Gunnarsson
    Therese Gunnarsson
    Helsingborg Sweden
  • Funda Diken
    Funda Diken
    Türkiye Muay Thai Federasyonu
  • Kelly Haynes
    Kelly Haynes
    Hertford Combat Academy
  • Kevin Vidal
    Kevin Vidal
    Shoothon Gym
  • Giannis Tsigkos
    Giannis Tsigkos
    Pliakos Camp Greece
  • Elpida Nasiopoulou
    Elpida Nasiopoulou
    Diamond Gym
  • Nauzet Trujillo
    Nauzet Trujillo
    Shoothon Gym
  • Pavlos Kaponis
    Pavlos Kaponis
    Diamond Gym
  • Daniel Terry
    Daniel Terry
    5-Star Sweden
  • Paul Karpowicz
    Paul Karpowicz
    2Technical Gym
  • Michael Pham
    Michael Pham
    Team Tieu
  • Paul Barber
    Paul Barber
    Double K
  • Tommi McCormick
    Tommi McCormick
    BodyFlo Gym
  • Maria Lobo
    Maria Lobo
    Dinamite Team
  • Victor Saravia
    Victor Saravia
    Muay Team America
  • Manolis Kallistis
    Manolis Kallistis
    Diamond Gym
  • Charlie Peters
    Charlie Peters
    Double K
  • Bernise Alldis
    Bernise Alldis
    Keddles Gym / Double K
  • Damien Trainor
    Damien Trainor
    K-Star Legacy
  • Jose Varela
    Jose Varela
    Team Tieu
  • Kev Ward
    Kev Ward
    Elite Gym
  • Sevket Cerkez
    Sevket Cerkez
    Team Tieu
  • James Toomey
    James Toomey
    Double K
  • Marley Zwanenberg
    Marley Zwanenberg
    Team Tieu
  • John Wayne Parr
    John Wayne Parr
    Boonchu Gym
  • Daniel McGowan
    Daniel McGowan
    Team Tieu
  • Josh Turbill
    Josh Turbill
    Spitfire Muay Thai
  • Wuttichai
    Wuttichai
    สถาบันการพลศึกษา วิทยาเขตตรัง
  • David Tieu
    David Tieu
    Team Tieu
  • Salah Khalifa
    Salah Khalifa
    Team Salah
  • Ben Lucas
    Ben Lucas
    Pra Chao Suua
  • Ché Mills
    Ché Mills
    Trojan Free Fighters
  • Luke Whelan
    Luke Whelan
    Double K
  • Leon Jason
    Leon Jason
    Fight City Gym
  • Iman Barlow
    Iman Barlow
    Assassins Gym
  • Super Kim
    Super Kim
    Crawley Martial Arts Academy
  • Rory Crawford
    Rory Crawford
    Double K / Keddles Gym
  • Jamie Whelan
    Jamie Whelan
    Double K
  • Michael Wakeling
    Michael Wakeling
    Scorpions Gym
  • Dimitris Konstantineas
    Dimitris Konstantineas
    Greece
  • Khun Bank
    Khun Bank
    AKA Thailand
  • Alex Bublea
    Alex Bublea
    The Knowles Academy
  • Jack Deacon
    Jack Deacon
    Tough Gloves
  • Ryan Li
    Ryan Li
    Team Tieu
  • Carlton Lieu
    Carlton Lieu
    Team Tieu
  • James Gridley
    James Gridley
    Double K
  • Matthew Tieu
    Matthew Tieu
    Team Tieu
  • Ioannis Papaioannou
    Ioannis Papaioannou
    Greece
  • Evans Jay
    Evans Jay
    Double K
  • Alexjandro Conception
    Alexjandro Conception
    Spain
  • Grace Spicer
    Grace Spicer
    Double K
  • Louis King
    Louis King
    Double K
  • Annabelle Gely
    Annabelle Gely
    Team Tieu / Keddles Gym
  • Przemek Kierpacz
    Przemek Kierpacz
    KO Bloodline
  • Mina Lamoure
    Mina Lamoure
    Team Tieu
  • Mondo Woodcock
    Mondo Woodcock
    Scottish Muay Thai Council
  • Ross Cochrane
    Ross Cochrane
    Scottish Muay Thai Council
  • Nicole Commerford
    Nicole Commerford
    Team Dragonz
Ben Hodge
Lumpini Crawley
Ognjen Topic
New Jersey Muay Thai USA
Dimitris Chiotis
Nas Camp Greece
Nikos Grantzidis
Diamond Camp Greece
Therese Gunnarsson
Helsingborg Sweden
Funda Diken
Türkiye Muay Thai Federasyonu
Kelly Haynes
Hertford Combat Academy
Kevin Vidal
Shoothon Gym

MTGP World Featherweight Champion

Giannis Tsigkos
Pliakos Camp Greece
Elpida Nasiopoulou
Diamond Gym
Nauzet Trujillo
Shoothon Gym
Pavlos Kaponis
Diamond Gym
Daniel Terry
5-Star Sweden
Paul Karpowicz
2Technical Gym
Michael Pham
Team Tieu
Paul Barber
Double K
Tommi McCormick
BodyFlo Gym
Maria Lobo
Dinamite Team
Victor Saravia
Muay Team America
Manolis Kallistis
Diamond Gym
Charlie Peters
Double K

    MTGP 2 4-man 66KG Tournament Winner

    Style: Muay Thai

    Fight Record:
    Fights: 45
    Won: 35
    Drawn: 0
    Lost: 14

    Weight: 66-67kg

    Class: A Class

    Age: 26

    Residence: Bexley, UK

     

     


     

    Bernise Alldis
    Keddles Gym / Double K
    Damien Trainor
    K-Star Legacy
    Jose Varela
    Team Tieu

    MTGP World Super Featherweight Champion

    Kev Ward
    Elite Gym
    Sevket Cerkez
    Team Tieu
    James Toomey
    Double K
    Marley Zwanenberg
    Team Tieu
    John Wayne Parr
    Boonchu Gym
    Daniel McGowan
    Team Tieu

    MTGP Bantamweight Champion

    Josh Turbill
    Spitfire Muay Thai
    Wuttichai
    สถาบันการพลศึกษา วิทยาเขตตรัง
    David Tieu
    Team Tieu
    Salah Khalifa
    Team Salah
    Ben Lucas
    Pra Chao Suua
    Ché Mills
    Trojan Free Fighters
    Luke Whelan
    Double K
    Leon Jason
    Fight City Gym
    Iman Barlow
    Assassins Gym
    Super Kim
    Crawley Martial Arts Academy

    Prakim Khanthong (aka Super Kim) is the first MTGP tournament winner at 63MAX A-Class.

    With over 100 fights to date Super Kim currently fights out of Crawley Martial Arts Academy.

    Rory Crawford
    Double K / Keddles Gym
    Jamie Whelan
    Double K
    Michael Wakeling
    Scorpions Gym
    Dimitris Konstantineas
    Greece
    Khun Bank
    AKA Thailand
    Alex Bublea
    The Knowles Academy

    Style: Muay Thai

    Fight Record:
    Fights: 
    Won: 
    Drawn: 
    Lost: 

    Weight: 66kg

    Class: A Class

    Age: Unknown

    Residence: London, UK

    Jack Deacon
    Tough Gloves
    Ryan Li
    Team Tieu
    Carlton Lieu
    Team Tieu
    James Gridley
    Double K

    more information coming soon

    Matthew Tieu
    Team Tieu

    MTGP World Featherweight Champion

    Matthew Tieu defeated Thibaud Duphil (France) at the MTGP 2 for the vacant world title.

    Ioannis Papaioannou
    Greece
    Evans Jay
    Double K
    Alexjandro Conception
    Spain
    Grace Spicer
    Double K

    Style: Muay Thai

    Fight Record:
    Fights: 16
    Won: 13
    Loss: 3

    Weight: 52/54 Kg

    Class: A Class

    Age: 22

    Residence: London, UK

    Louis King
    Double K
    Annabelle Gely
    Team Tieu / Keddles Gym

    Style: Muay Thai

    Fight Record:
    Fights: 18
    Won: 15
    Drawn: 1
    Lost: 2

    Weight: 58kg to 60kg

    Class: A Class

    Residence: London, UK


    Przemek Kierpacz
    KO Bloodline

    Style: Muay Thai

    Fight Record:
    Fights: 12
    Won: 9 (5 KOs)
    Drawn: 0
    Lost: 3

    Weight: 66kg

    Class: A Class

    Age: Unknown

    Residence: London, UK

    Mina Lamoure
    Team Tieu

      Style: Muay Thai / K-1

      Fight Record:
      Fights: 3
      Won: 2
      Drawn: 1
      Lost: 0

      Weight: 55Kg

      Class: A Class

      Age: 33

      Residence: London, UK


       

      Mondo Woodcock
      Scottish Muay Thai Council

      Style: Muay Thai

      Fight Record:
      Fights: 25
      Won: 14
      Drawn: 1
      Lost: 8

      Weight: 56/57kg

      Class: A Class

      Age: 28

      Residence: Port Glasgow, Scotland

       


       

      Ross Cochrane
      Scottish Muay Thai Council

      Style: Muay Thai

      Fight Record:
      Fights: 28
      Won: 14
      Drawn: 0
      Lost: 14 (1 DQ)

      Weight: 53/56kg

      Class: A Class

      Age: 30

      Residence: Paisley, Scotland

       


       

      Nicole Commerford
      Team Dragonz

        Style: K-1 / Muay Thai

        Fight Record:
        Fights: 16 (3 Muay Thai)
        Won: 13 (3 Muay Thai)
        Drawn: 0
        Lost: 3

        Weight: 56-58kg

        Class: A Class

        Residence: London, UK