Muay Thai Grand Prix 3

    5028
    SHARE
    Loading Map....

    Date/Time
    Date(s) - 26/03/2016
    4:00 PM - 11:00 PM

    Location
    Indigo O2, London

    Categories


    Muay Thai Grand Prix III

    Official Full Fight Card
    Saturday March 26th @ O2, London, UK

    -Main Event-
    Damien Trainor (K-Star Legacy) V Adrian Lopez (Daithon Gym)
    FTR – 55KG – 5×3
    International Bout (Eng/Spa)

    -Co-Main Event-
    Jamie Whelan (Double K) V Paul Karpowicz (2 Technical)
    K-1 – 59KG – 5×3

    -MTGP 4-Man Tournament-
    Luca Caputo (Diesel Gym)
    Luke Whelan (Double K)
    Christos Avramidis (Fighters Thermi)
    Conor Stewart (Nemesis)
    K-1 – 72KG – 3×3

    *final of 4-man scheduled before co-main event*

    -Main Card – Live TV-

    Dean James (Pra Chao Suua) V Hackim Harnesh (Team Nasser)
    FTR – 57KG – 5×3
    International Bout (Eng/Fra)

    Victor Saravia (MuayThai America) V Daniel McGowan (Team Tieu)
    FTR – 54KG – 5×3
    International Bout (USA/Eng)

    -MTGP World Welterweight Title-
    Charlie Peters (Double K) V Tommi McCormick (Bodyflo)
    FTR – 67KG – 5×3

    Iman Barlow (Assassins) V Maria Lobo (Dinamite Team)
    FTR – 54KG – 5×3
    International Bout (Eng/Por)

    Alex Bublea (TKA) V Ben Lucas (Pra Chao Suua)
    FTR – 67KG – 5×3
    International Bout (Rom/Eng)

    Dominik Matusz (Perun) V Michael Pham (Team Tieu)
    B Class – 68KG – 5×2
    International Bout (Pol/Eng)

    Tommy Zoom (Lumpini) V Evan Jays (Double K/Team Tieu)
    FTR – 48KG – 5×3

    Paul Barber (Double K) V Daniel Terry (5 Star/Team Tieu)
    FTR – 63KG – 5×3

    *semi finals 1 and 2 of 4-man scheduled at start of main card*

    -Prelims-

    Kleanthis Kyriakou (Diamond Camp) V Marley Zwanenberg (Team Tieu)
    K-1 – 77KG – 3×3
    International Bout (Gre/Eng)

    Kieran Manwaring (Double K) V Paul Masgangy (TKA)
    B-Class – 63KG – 5×2

    Adil Alhinai (KO South, England) V Saj Imran (Team Tieu)
    B-Class – 68KG – 5×2

    Mark Robinson (Hertford Academy) V Phil Casper (KO Gym)
    C-Class – 78KG – 5×1.5

    Jamie McGuigan (Double K) V Collin Chu (Team Tieu)
    K-1 – 67KG – 3×3

    Will Jones (Double K) V Leon Jason (Fight City)
    K-1 – 85KG – 3×3

    Liam Wells (Falcon) V Jon Zugrav (KO Bloodline)
    K-1 – 67KG – 3×3

    Dan Hardiman (Hertford Academy) V Donavan Pignilleto (Team Tieu)
    C-Class – 75KG – 5×1.5

    Esat Bitri (KO Bloodline) V John Dang (Team Tieu)
    K-1 – 68KG – 3×2

    Adam O’Driscoll (Fight Zone) vs Jakub Mi (Team Tieu Cheltenham)
    K-1 – 62KG – 3×2

    Prelims 4pm / Main Card 7pm

    Main Events / Title Fights / FTR = 5 x 3 minute rounds
    K-1 = 3 x 3 minute rounds
    K-1 Amateur = 3 x 2 minute rounds
    B-Class = 5 x 2 minute rounds
    C-Class = 5 x 1.5 minute rounds *MTGP ruling*

    Note:- all fights are recorded professionally along with commentary and will be published online shortly after the event.

    BUY YOUR TICKETS HERE