Muay Thai Grand Prix 6

    2249
    SHARE
    Loading Map....

    Date/Time
    Date(s) - 15/10/2016 - 16/10/2016
    3:30 PM - 11:00 PM

    Location
    Indigo O2, London

    Categories


     

    Muay Thai Grand Prix 6

    Official Full Fight Card
    Saturday October 15th @ O2, London, UK

    Main Card

    -World MTGP Super-Welterweight Title-
    Giannis Tsigkos (Greece) V Salah Khalifa (Minotaurs)
    FTR – 69KG – 5×3
    International Bout (Gre/Eng)

    -World MTGP Featherweight Title-
    Bernise Alldis (Double K/Keddles) V Elna Nilsson (Lund Sweden)
    FTR – 57KG – 5×3
    International Bout (Eng/Swe)

    Adam Hart (Double K) V Mateusz Duczmal (Bad Company)
    K-1 – 94KG – 3×3
    International Bout (Eng/Pol)

    *Cancelled bout Barlow V Diken*
    Iman Barlow (Assassins) V Funda Diken (Türkiye Kick Boks Federasyonu)
    FTR – 52KG – 5×3
    International Bout (Eng/Tur)

    -Main Event: Lion Fight Light-Welterweight Title Eliminator-
    Carlton Lieu (Team Tieu) V Asa Ten Pow (Florida Kickboxing Academy)
    FTR – 63.5KG – 5×3
    International Bout (Eng/USA)

    Ryan Li (Team Tieu) V Pedro Luque (Spain)
    FTR – 80KG – 5×3
    International Bout

    Evan Jays (Team Tieu/Double K) V Lauge Petersen (Fightworld Denmark)
    FTR – 51KG – 5×3
    International Bout (Eng/Den)

    Ash Uddin (Bloodline Gym) V Jamie Ahern (Team Braveheart)
    FTR – 48KG – 5×3
    International Bout (Eng/Sco)

    Paul Benson (Origin Mma Terra Squad) V Pablo Ben (Boxing Factory)
    FTR – 70KG – 3×3
    Domestic Bout

    Michael Pham (Team Tieu) V Brett Webster (BKK Gym)
    FTR – 68KG – 5×3
    Domestic Bout

    -ISKA English Title 52KG-
    Kelly Haynes (Total Dojo) V Mina Lamoure (Team Tieu)
    K-1 – 52KG – 3×3
    Domestic Bout

    Alex Beck (Team Tieu) V Ionut Radicanu (Boxing Factory)
    FTR – 70KG – 5×3
    Domestic Bout

    Prelims

    Rory Crawford (Double K/Keddles) V Andy Turland (Champions Gym Bournemouth)
    K-1 – 65KG – 3×3
    Domestic Bout

    Phil Casper (Bloodline Gym) V Louis Marcoulias (Team Tieu)
    B-Class – 76KG – 5×2
    Domestic Bout

    Declan McCullough (Fight City) V Dean Black (Double K)
    C-Class – 62KG – 5×1.5
    Domestic Bout

    Colin Conroy (Muay Thai Clinic) V Jose Hassal (Double K)
    C-Class – 69KG – 5×1.5
    Domestic Bout

    Piotr Kaludzinski (Perun Gym) V Jamie McGuigan (Double K)
    K-1 – 70KG – 3×3
    Domestic Bout

    Sarah Worsfold (Team Falcon) V Ewelina Gorka (K-Star Legacy)
    K-1 (a) – 63KG – 3×2
    Domestic Bout

    Sevket Cerkez (Team Tieu) V Luca Caputo (Diesel Gym)
    K-1 – 72KG – 3×3
    Domestic Bout

    Zuzana Borosova (Team Tieu) V Claire Kirby (Jai Dee)
    K-1 (a) – 52KG – 3×2
    Domestic Bout

    Chantelle Tippett (Team Chaos) V Orsi Farkas (Team Tieu)
    C-Class – 54KG – 5×1.5
    Domestic Bout

    Georgi Rodriguez (Nemisis) V Colin Chu (Team Tieu)
    K-1 – 62KG – 3×3
    Domestic Bout

    mtgp6-fight-card-page02 mtgp6-fight-card-page01